Northwest Maricopa
Northwest_Maricopa_County

Online Math Teacher, Deer Valley Unified School District

Computer Lab Monitor, ACCLAIM Academy

Special Education: Coordinator / Cross-Categorical Resource Teacher, Great Hearts Academies

4th grade teacher, All Aboard Charter School

History/Social Studies Teacher, RSD High School

Science Teacher, RSD High School

High School Registrar, RSD High School

High School Special Education Teacher, RSD High School

High School Math Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Chemistry Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Classics/History Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Part Time Administrator and Part Time 4th Grade Teacher, ACCLAIM Academy

ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Anthem Preparatory Academy- Great Hearts Academies

Kindergarten Teacher, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

English Teaching Fellow- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Elementary (2nd grade) Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

3rd Grade Elementary Teacher- BASIS Chandler Primary North, BASIS.ed

Principal/Director, Paramount Education Studies Inc

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Junior High ELA Teacher, Brighton School

4th Grade Teacher- Alta Vista Elementary School, Washington Elementary School District

ELL Specialist, Washington Elementary School District

5th Grade Teacher, Orangewood Elementary- Washington Elementary School District

3rd Grade Elementary Teacher- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Orchestra/Strings Teacher- BASIS Peoria, BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coordinator- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

(AZVA) Special Education Teachers Grades K-12, K12, Inc.

Reading/Math Interventionist, Sonoran Science Academy - Peoria

5th Grade Teacher, Pendergast Elementary School District

Lead Preschool teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

Para Professional, Sage Academy Charter School

Special Education Teacher, Mingus Mountain Academy

K-8 Technology Teacher-Fall 2018, Academies of Math and Science

Plumber, Tolleson Union High School District

.5 School Counselor (9-12)-Vista Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

.2 Music Teacher-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

CTE Industrial Technology Teacher-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

.7 8th Grade Science Teacher-Deer Valley Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

History Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Sonoran Foothills, Deer Valley Unified School District

7th Grade Math Teacher-Stetson Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

5th Grade Math Teacher-Stetson Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

6th Grade Teacher-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities (Limited)-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

7th Grade Social Studies Teacher-Desert Mountain, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Canyon Springs, Deer Valley Unified School District

6th Grade Teacher-Sunrise Elementary, Deer Valley Unified School District

Music Teacher-Sunrise Elementary, Deer Valley Unified School District

.7 Gifted Teacher-Las Brisas, Deer Valley Unified School District

Fifth Grade Teacher-Copper Creek, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Constitution, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Arrowhead, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Deaf/Hard of Hearing, Deer Valley Unified School District

Computers Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

District Special Ed Secretary, Glendale Union High School District

Administrative Assistant, Sage Academy Charter School

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

School Psychologist, Peoria Unified School District

Middle School Science, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

High School English and Social Studies Teacher, Accelerated Learning Center

Full-Time or Part Time High School ELA Teacher, Accelerated Learning Center

Special Education Coordinator- BASIS Peoria, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher, Sage Academy Charter School

5th-8th Special Education Secretary, Desert Heights Preparatory Academy

MS Math Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Sub Teachers and Teachers, Delta T Group

Middle School Math, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Kindergarten Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Biology Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Full-TIme or Part-Time High School History/Economics Teacher, Accelerated Learning Center

Full-Time or Part-Time High School Math Teacher, Accelerated Learning Center

Math Teacher- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teaching Fellow- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

Music Teacher, Sonoran Schools

High School Teacher, Pathways in Education

Health Coordinator- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Speech Language Pathologist, Alhambra School District

Social Worker, Alhambra School District

SC Sensory Communication, Alhambra School District

Resource Teacher, Alhambra School District

7th Grade Social Studies, Alhambra School District

7th Grade Math, Alhambra School District

7th Grade ELA, Alhambra School District

4th Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

First Grade, Alhambra School District

Kindergarten, Alhambra School District

2018-2019 Elementary Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Middle School Language Arts Teacher, Academies of Math and Science

Grant Writer, Full-Time, IntelliSchool

Executive Director - Instruction, Littleton Elementary School District #65

Elementary Teacher (4th grade)- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Assistant Principal, Paramount Education Studies Inc

BCBA, Southwest Academy

Special Education Teacher, The Menta Group Special Education Schools

4th Grade Teacher, Imagine Schools

Elementary Teacher, Crown Charter School

Budget Manager, ASU Preparatory Academy

Preschool Teacher, Crown Preschool

Part Time School Psychologist, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Elementary Teacher (1st Grade)- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher (4th grade)- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Special Education Assistant- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Monitor (part-time)- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Dean of Students- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

3rd grade Reading and Language Arts Teacher, BASIS.ed

Math Teachers (6-12) - Immediate Openings, Great Hearts Academies

Elementary (2nd Grade) Teacher- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

College Counselor- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

MS ELA Teacher, Imagine Schools Cortez Park

5th Grade Teacher, Ignacio Conchos School

Special Education Assistant- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Art Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Technology (Desktop Support) Coordinator- BASIS Chandler Primary South, BASIS.ed

Art Teacher- BASIS Peoria, BASIS.ed

Dean of Students- BASIS Goodyear, BASIS.ed

History Teacher- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

School Receptionist, Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy & Painted Rock Academy

School Secretary, Reid Traditional Schools Painted Rock Academy

6th grade ELA/SS, Mirage Elementary

Special Education, Mirage Elementary

Elementary Mandarin Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Metro Area, BASIS.ed

Advanced High School Mathematics Teacher - Dual Enrollment, Madison Highland Prep

Drama Teacher (elementary)- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

Elementary Drama Teacher- BASIS Peoria Primary, BASIS.ed

3rd grade Elementary Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Elementary Math and Science Teacher- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

High School Social Studies Teacher, RSD High School

English Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Earth & Space Science Teacher, RSD High School

High School Biology Teacher, RSD High School

High School Language Arts Teacher, RSD High School

Middle/High School Social Studies Teacher, Caurus Academy

1st Grade Teacher, Heritage Elementary School

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- BASIS Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

Music Teaching Fellow- BASIS Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

FOOD SERVICE WORKERS, Washington Elementary School District

SCHOOL OFFICE MANAGER, Washington Elementary School District

BUS DRIVER, Washington Elementary School District

Paraprofessional-Phoenix, AZ, Academies of Math and Science

3rd Grade Elementary Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

School Monitor (part-time)- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

English Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Music Teacher (k-2)- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

6th Grade Teacher, Washington Elementary School District

8TH GRADE SCIENCE, Washington Elementary School District

High School Principal - Full-time, IntelliSchool

1st Grade Learning Expert Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley Primary, BASIS.ed

High School Counselor, IntelliSchool

Bus Drivers, Deer Valley Unified School District

Speech Language Pathologist, Deer Valley Unified School District

Psychologist, Deer Valley Unified School District

Occupational Therapist, Deer Valley Unified School District

Self Contained Cross Categorical Teacher, Alhambra School District

Self Contained Behavior, Alhambra School District

Helpdesk/Application Support Specialist- BASIS.ed Scottsdale Office, BASIS.ed

Music Teacher- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Special Education Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Monitor- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Front Office Assistant- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Health Coordinator- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Mandarin Teacher- BASIS San Antonio Shavano, BASIS.ed

Mandarin Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

High School Principal, Cave Creek USD #93

Second Grade Teacher, Caurus Academy

Latin Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Infinite Visions Accounting Coordinator - Part-time, Arizona Charter Academy

HS History, RCB Medical Arts Academy

HS Science, RCB Medical Arts Academy

HS ELA, RCB Medical Arts Academy

HS Math, RCB Medical Arts Academy

Special Education Assistant (k-3rd)- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

History Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Assistant Principal for Academics, St. John Paul II Catholic High School

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Spanish Teacher-Sandra Day O'Connor HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

English Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Spanish Teacher, St. John Paul II Catholic High School

Math Teacher, Estrella High School

Social Studies Teacher, Estrella High School

Computer Based Education Teacher, Crestview College Preparatory High School

Social Studies Teacher, Crestview College Preparatory High School

English Teacher, Crestview College Preparatory High School

Math Teacher, Crestview College Preparatory High School

.4 Biology Teacher-Boulder Creek HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

.2 Physics Teacher-Barry Goldwater HS, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Desert Sky Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

8th Grade Language Arts Teacher-Deer Valley Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Deer Valley Middle, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Paseo Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Diamond Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Terramar, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Norterra Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Sunset Ridge, Deer Valley Unified School District

Teacher of Public Day School-Vista Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

Mandarin Exploratory Teacher-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

IB Foreign Language-Norterra Canyon, Deer Valley Unified School District

4th Grade Mandarin Immersion, Deer Valley Unified School District

8th Grade Math-Stetson Hills, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Anthem, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Spanish Teacher-Highland Lakes, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Sixth Grade Mandarin Immersion, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Fifth Grade Mandarin Immersion-Gavilan Peak, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Art Teacher-Highland Lakes, Deer Valley Unified School District

Math Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson North, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler Primary - South, BASIS.ed

Middle/High School Special Education Teacher, Caurus Academy

High School Science Teacher, Career Success High School

English Language Arts Teacher, Career Success High School

School Psychologist, Glendale Union High School District

Special Ed Teachers, Glendale Union High School District

Math Teacher, Glendale Union High School District

Spanish Teacher, Glendale Union High School District

Special Education Teacher, Desert Choice Schools

Elementary (3rd Grade) Teacher- BASIS Peoria Primary, BASIS.ed

Math Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Mandarin Teacher- BASIS Goodyear, BASIS.ed

Physics Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Monitor- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

Special Education Assistant- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

History Teacher (4th Grade)- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

English Teacher- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Math Teaching Fellow- BASIS Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Physics Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Chemistry Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

3rd and 7th Grade Teachers, Reid Traditional Schools' Valley Academy & Painted Rock Academy

Special Education Resource Teacher, Victory Collegiate Academy

Special Education Assistant- BASIS Phoenix Metro Area, BASIS.ed

HS Math Teacher, Joy Christian School

SLP, Joy Christian School

Cafeteria Manager/Bus Driver, Aguila Elementary School District #63

High School Teacher, Phoenix Union High School District

Teacher's Aide, Paramount Education Studies Inc

K-8 Teacher, Paramount Education Studies Inc

Seeking enthusiastic Elementary Teachers for 2018-19 School Year, Paramount Education Studies Inc

K-5 Special Education Teacher, Arizona Conservatory for Arts & Academics Elementary

History Teacher (Middle School)- BASIS Peoria, BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coordinator- BASIS Chandler Primary - South Campus, BASIS.ed

ELL Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Chemistry Teacher- BASIS Peoria, BASIS.ed

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Sunrise, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Las Brisas, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Copper Creek, Deer Valley Unified School District

1.0 Teacher of Students with Disabilities-Mirage, Deer Valley Unified School District

High School Special Education Teacher, IntelliSchool

1.0 Special Education-Preschool-Las Brisas, Deer Valley Unified School District

Martial Arts Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

Physical Education Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Spanish Teacher (part-time)- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

3rd grade Elementary Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

ELL Coordinator (K-3rd)- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Fourth Grade Teacher (2)-Constitution, Deer Valley Unified School District

.5 Band Teacher-Village Meadows, Deer Valley Unified School District

Elementary Reading and Language Arts Teacher- BASIS Goodyear Primary, BASIS.ed

Logic Teaching Fellow- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Middle School ELA Teacher, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Physical Education Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Technology (Desktop Support) Coordinator- BASIS Phoenix, BASIS.ed

Behavioral Technician/ Paraprofessional, Desert Choice Schools

(ISAZ) HS Special Education Teacher – English -2018/19, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) K-5 Special Education Teacher- 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher – Elective -2017/18, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher - English - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(ISAZ) HS General Ed Teacher - Math - 2018/19, K12, Inc.

(AZVA) 6-8 General Ed Substitute Teacher-Middle School-2018/19, K12, Inc.

Fifth Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Fourth Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Third Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Second Grade Teacher, Holy Family Academy

Math Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coordinator- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Dean of Students (primary)- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

4th grade Teaching Follow (Social Studies)- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

Teacher, Ridgeline Academy

Teacher, Ridgeline Academy

School Psychologist, Legacy Traditional Schools

AP History Teacher- BASIS Goodyear, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Curriculum Coordinator- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher- BASIS Phoenix South Primary, BASIS.ed

Occupational Therapist, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Special Education Paraprofessional, PARADISE SCHOOLS

Guest Teacher for 18-19 school year, PARADISE SCHOOLS

K-8 Teacher, Bennett Academy

Medium Heavy Diesel Instructor, West-MEC

General Construction Tech Instructor, West-MEC

Teacher's Aide, Happy Valley School

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix KEEP Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix 6th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix 5th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Phoenix 4th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Peoria 4th Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Peoria KEEP Teacher, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Laveen Permanent Substitute, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Laveen Junior High ELA, Legacy Traditional Schools

Legacy Traditional Schools Laveen 1st Grade, Legacy Traditional Schools

Honors Chemistry Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Elementary (3rd grade) Teacher- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

Reading and Language Arts Teacher (2nd grade)- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

RESOURCE TEACHER, Arroyo Elementary School K-8, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, SUNSET ELEMENTARY K-6, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Sunnyslope Elementary School District K-8, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, SHAW BUTTE K-6, Washington Elementary School District

CROSS-CATEGORICAL/SELF-CONTAINED MIDDLE SCHOOL, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Palo Verde Middle School, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Orangewood Elementary School K-8, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Ironwood Elementary School K-6, Washington Elementary School District

RESOURCE TEACHER, Cholla Middle School 7-8 Grades, Washington Elementary School District

CROSS-CATEGORICAL/SELF-CONTAINED, Washington Elementary School District

SPED Teacher/Coordinator, Picasso Education

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Tucson Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary English/Social Studies Teacher- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

Social Studies Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

History Teacher- BASIS Oro Valley, BASIS.ed

Elementary Art Teacher- BASIS Chandler Primary - North Campus, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

Auxiliary Programs Assistant- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Registrar Assistant- BASIS Flagstaff, BASIS.ed

Paraprofessional, Aguila Elementary School District #63

4th Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

3rd Grade, Alhambra School District

2nd Grade Teacher, Alhambra School District

Kindergarten, Alhambra School District

Music/Drama Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher (2nd Grade)- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Physical Education Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Kindergarten Co-Teacher, Midtown Primary School

2nd Grade Teacher, Candeo Schools

Kindergarten Teacher, Candeo Schools

Teacher-Jr. High Social Studies, Nadaburg USD

Teacher-Jr. High ELA, Nadaburg USD

Physical Education Teacher, Candeo Schools

Latin Teaching Fellow- BASIS Mesa, BASIS.ed

Teaching Fellow (Elementary)- BASIS Phoenix Primary, BASIS.ed

Fourth Grade Teacher, Wickenburg Unified School District #9

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Scottsdale Primary, BASIS.ed

Elementary Teacher- BASIS Phoenix Central, BASIS.ed

ESS Coordinator/SPED Resource Teacher, Maryvale Prep - Great Hearts Academies

Teaching Fellow- BASIS Scottsdale Primary West, BASIS.ed

3rd Grade, Mirage Elementary

Special Education, Mirage Elementary

6th Grade ELA/SS, Mirage Elementary

Dean of Students- BASIS Scottsdale, BASIS.ed

Math Teacher- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Physical Geography Teacher- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

Elementary Science Teacher- BASIS Prescott, BASIS.ed

GED Instructor, ACYR

Front Office Assistant- BASIS Ahwatukee, BASIS.ed

Biology Teacher- BASIS Chandler, BASIS.ed

Chief Financial Officer, Peoria Unified School District

Special Education Bus Aide, Dysart Unified School District

Bus Driver, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Grades 4-6, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher English - High School, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Math - 7/8 Grade, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Math - High School, Dysart Unified School District

Preschool Paraprofessional, Dysart Unified School District

Paraprofessional, Dysart Unified School District

School Psychologist, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Special Education Pre-K, Dysart Unified School District

Teacher Special Education, Dysart Unified School District

Physical Therapist, Dysart Unified School District

Occupational Therapist, Dysart Unified School District

Speech Language Pathologist, Dysart Unified School District

Special Education Teacher Orientation & Mobility, Dysart Unified School District

Special Education Teacher Vision Impaired, Dysart Unified School District